Search
Make a reservation

Make a reservation

Privacy Policy


Privacy and Confidentiality

Campus Tower Suite Hotel (“Campus Tower”) is committed to protecting your privacy. We fully adhere to the principles of integrity and trust, and respect your right to the protection of any personal information you may have entrusted to us in the course of using this web site and the services it provides.

When your personal information is collected, it is collected with your express or clearly implied consent. It is not sold or leased, and is not retained for purposes other than those for which it was intended. Only aggregated information, that is, general statistics that do not include personal information that identifies individuals may be shared with a limited number of third parties. To ensure this commitment, Campus Tower agrees to comply in all material respects with all applicable privacy laws, rules and regulations, including the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Information We Collect

Reservation Form
The information collected is used solely for the purposes of quoting a price and accepting a request for a hotel stay. The details of your stay at Campus Tower Suite Hotel will be retained only for booking future reservations and responding to your future inquiries.

Profile

The information you provide to www.campustower.com  is used to facilitate customer recognition when you visit our web site and to make the reservation process easier by pre-populating the reservation forms and requesting stay preferences. This information is stored in a secure environment and will not be shared outside of Campus Tower Suite Hotel, its published partners and affiliates.

Campus Towers E-newsletter

The information you provide is used to afford you with our email newsletter. This information is stored in a secure environment and will not be shared outside of Campus Tower Suite Hotel, its published partners and affiliates.

Cookies

Cookies are small bites of data stored on your computer. Our web site, similar to most other web sites, uses cookies to allow us to deliver content tailored to your preferences. You may set your browser to notify you when a cookie is received, giving you the option to either accept or reject it.

Data Security and Integrity

Campus Tower uses commercially reasonable safeguards and technology that complies in all material respects with applicable laws and industry standards to guard personal information against loss, destruction, misuse, improper disclosure and unauthorized access or modification. These safeguards are routinely tested internally and periodically audited by Campus Tower’s internal auditor.

We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that the personal information we collect is not altered in any way, or reprocessed in a way that makes it incompatible with the purpose for which it was originally collected.

Access to data

Upon request, you may have private and secure access to the personal information you have provided, and if upon review it is found to be incorrect or incomplete, you may update, modify or delete your information.

Enforcement

Please email us at j.horn@coasthotels.com with any questions or comments you may have regarding our privacy policy. Campus Tower Suite Hotel’s Privacy Officers will promptly and independently review, investigate and document any allegation that Campus Tower’s Privacy Policy has been violated, and respond as each situation warrants.

Changes to this Customer Privacy Policy

Campus Tower reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of modifications through this web site. Please check back for updates and changes.